Uta Eisenreich

On view now

03.07.2021 - summer 2025
Het ontwerp van het sociale
Het Nieuwe Instituut, Rotterdam
with, amongst others:
Uta Eisenreich & Johanna Himmelsbach, Rudy Guedj, Simone C. Niquille,
Tabea Nixdorff, Arvand Pourabbasi & Golnar Abbasi (WORKNOT), Farida Sedoc

09.10.2021 — 09.01.2022
ALPHABETUM IX
L’ÉCRITURE AVANT LA LETTRE
WEST Den Haag
With works by David Antin, Walter Benjamin, Joseph Beuys, Hildegard van Bingen, John Cage, Uta Eisenreich, Octavian Esanu, Res Feber, Ryan Gander, Kenneth Goldsmith, Gary Hill, Victorie Hanna, Nicoline van Harskamp, Toine Horvers, Tehching Hsieh, Hedwig Houben, Emily Kocken, James Langdon, Günter Gerhard Lange, Jude Lombardi, Stephane Mallarmé, Shigeru Matsui, Tine Melzer, Yoko Ono, Annetta Pedretti, The Rodina, Hannah Weiner, Edgar Walthert, Brigitte Willberg and Unica Zürn

On view soon

16.02.2022 - 18.04.2022
World of Networks, group-show
Centre Pompidou, Paris

A while ago

21-22.10.2021
Symposium on Aspect Change, HKB Bern
comparing cultural practices and vocabularies relating to shifting meanings.
with writers, researchers, scientists and artists:
Uta Eisenreich, Joao Emediato, Alina Maria Frieske, Florian Göttke, Benjamin Hennig, Arja Karhumaa, Christa-Maria Lerm Hayes, Alexandra Leykauf, Silvia Maier, Tine Melzer, Leila Peacock, Lizzie Ridout, Ilse van Rijn, Hinrich Sachs, Tanja Schwarz, Tobias Servaas, Batia Suter, Raymond Taudin Chabot, David Zürcher

04.09.2021 - 09.10.2021
AS IF
Solo show and book presentation
Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Amsterdam

17.09.2021 - 19.09.2021
AS IF
Solo presentation
UNSEEN - Contemporary Photography Fair
Westergasfabriek, Amsterdam

10.09.2021 - 10.10.2021
Re:Re:Re:
Exposition curated by Jan-Pieter Karper
AG space for Art and Media, Utrecht
with
Sema Bekirovic
Esmee Bruins
Indigo Deijmann
Timo Demollin
Uta Eisenreich
Marijn van Kreij
Jaya Pelupessy
Helmut Smits
Batia Suter

20.09.2019 - 02.02.2020
La bonne éducation
FRAC Normandie Rouen
au MUNAE (musée national de l'éducation)
with, amongst others:
Julien Prévieux
Claude Rutault
Bevis Martin & Charlie Youle
Christian Boltanski
Aurélien Froment
Nicolas Chardon
Thomas Huber

download booklet:
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FgTfDvFzUPQz3Wy0Ko0yUdZk-GNsvDUF/view

15.07.-26.7.2019
Teaching at Werkplaats Typografie/ ISIA Summerschool
Urbino, Italy

14-15.12.2018
Arranging Things artist contribution
Live programme of conversations
Leonard Koren and Guests
La Loge
Brussels

11.2018 - 01.2019
Still/Life, Dutch Contemporary Photography
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Vastu Sangrahalaya Museum
Mumbai
India

09.11.2018 - 30.11.2018
Fikra Graphic Design Biennial 01: Ministry of Graphic Design
Sharjah, United Arab Emirates

02.11.2018 - 25.11.2018
Gerrit turns 50, Willem only 28
Anniversary exhibition
curated by Moritz Küng

Gerrit Rietveld Academie
Amsterdam

14.9.2018 - 18.11.2018
Loading…Works from the Foam Collection
Foam
Keizersgracht 609
1017 DS Amsterdam

with
Paul Bogaers
Sofia Borges
Antony Cairns
Juno Calypso
Uta Eisenreich
Daniel Gordon
Noémie Goudal
Adam Jeppesen
Heikki Kaski
Sjoerd Knibbeler
Awoiska van der Molen
Anouk Kruithof
Ola Lanko
Matthew Leifheit & Cynthia Talmadge
Romain Mader Nerhol
Momo Okabe
Olya Oleinic
Peter Puklus
Jan Rosseel
Viviane Sassen
Scheltens & Abbenes
Jean-Vincent Simonet
Theo Simpson
Anne de Vries
Harley Weir
Daisuke Yokota

6.06.2018 – 18.09.2018
Begin at the beginning, and go on till you come to the end: then stop.
at CentroCentro, Madrid, during PHotoESPAÑA

with:
Anne Geene
Ruth van Beek
Jan van der Til
Uta Eisenreich
Lana Mesić
Isabelle Wenzel
Ester Vonplon
Winter Will Come (Stéphane Winter)
Augustin Rebetez
Berta Benz (Magdalena Baranya)
Shirana Shahbazi feat. Veli & Amos
Roman Signer
Rachele Mai(strello)
PHotoESPAÑA, CentroCentro

23.7.2018 – 4.8.2018
Teaching at Isia and Werkplaats Typografie
Summerschool Urbino, Italy
Werkplaats Typografie Summerschool

9.3.2018 – 1.7.2018
Galerie für zeitgenössische Kunst, Leipzig
Gaudiopolis – Attempts at a Joyful Society with:
Gabo Camnitzer
Uta Eisenreich
Alia Farid
gruppe finger
Laura Fröhlich
Ryan Gander
Binelde Hyrcan
Bernd Krauß
Manuel Pelmuş
Michael Rakowitz
Christoph Ruckhäberle
Javier Téllez
Mona Vătămanu & Florin Tudor
Anna Vovan
Anna Witt
architecture uncomfortable workshop
Galerie für zeitgenössische Kunst

12.05.2018 – 9.06.2018
Ellen de Bruijne Projects, Dolores
Missing Persons and other supernatural phenomena

with
Otto Berchem
Ross Birrell
Uta Eisenreich
Ger Van Elk
Klaas Kloosterboer
Falke Pisano
Kubilay Mert Ural
Ellen de Bruijne Projects

7.2018
Comissioner for Final Exams at Base
Experiment and Art Research, Arnhem